Paragliding Competitions for 2018

Link for 2015, Link for 2016, Link for 2017, Link for 2019

Below are listed known "Open" Paragliding Competitions for 2018. Always check the dates directly with the competition website before making any plans, there could be errors or changes. Please email any corrections or additions to markATplumjam.co.uk, thanks.

Also on Facebook it you prefer it that way, FB Page, like for notifications.

2018v1 28/07/2017 : Added PWC Superfinal 2017 (Rolda 09 Jan), added Corryong Open (Oz 14 Jan), added Monarca Open (Valle 14 Jan), added XC Camp (Manilla 27 Jan), added NZ Open (28 Jan), added Bright Open (Oz 10 Feb), added PWC Australia (Bright 17 Feb), added PanAm Championship (BG 01 Apr), added Europeans (Montalegre Portugal 14 Jul).

2018v2 19/08/2017 : Added PWC Brazil (Castelo 14 Apr), added PWC Italy (Gemona 23 Jun), added PWC Bulgaria (Sopot 18 Aug), added PWC Turkey (Aksaray 08 Sep), added BPCup 1st (Pennines 04 May), added BPCup coaching week (Krushevo 17 Jun) [p], added BPCup 2nd (Krushevo 24 Jun) [p], added BPCup 3rd (Peaks 08 Aug) [p].

2018v3 05/10/2017 : Added French Open (Mieussy 11 Jul), added Swiss Open (Disentis 05 Aug), added PrePWC France (Mont Blanc 10 May), added Stubai Cup (Tirol 02 Mar), added Parafest (Caerwys 27 Jul).

2018v4 14/10/2017 : Added Trofeo Montegrappa (Bassano 29 Mar), added Applegate Open [Rat Race Son] (Woodrat Mtn 09 Jun), added East Coast Nationals (Dunlap 17 Jun), added PrePWC US Open (Chelan 08 Jul), added PreWorlds (Krushevo 05 Aug), added Val di Comino Cup (Italy 29 Aug).

2018v5 31/10/2017 : Added Belgian Open (St Jean Montclar 01 Jul) [p], added N Comp (St Jean Montclar 24 Jun) [p], S Comp (Tolmin 26 Aug) [p], FlyFurther XCCamp (Tolmin 07 Jun) [p], corrected Stubai Cup to 3 days, added Rolda Open 1st (Colombia 02 Jan) [p], added Rolda Open 2nd (Colombia 09 Feb) [p], Apia Open (Colombia 23 Jan) [p].

2018v6 07/11/2017 : Added Chabre Open (Laragne 30 Jun), added Panchgani Open (India 06 Feb), corrected PanAm Championship (BG 30 Jun, removes clash with PWC Brazil), confirmed Rolda Open 1st (Colombia 02 Jan).

2018v7 25/11/2017 : Added Mosel Open (Germany 27 Apr), added Chile Open (Santiago 03 Jan), added Skytribe XC (Romania 29 May), confirmed N Comp as Naviter Open (St.Jean 24 Jun), corrected Rolda Open 2nd (Colombia 10 Feb), confirmed Apia Open (Colombia 23 Jan), added OluDeniz Airgames (Turkey, 16 Oct), added Testival (Kossen, 30 May).

2018v8 04/12/2017 : Added Coupe Icare (St Hilaire 20 Sep), added Italian Open (Poggio Bustone 27 May), added Brazilian Open 1st (Formosa 21 Jul), added Brazilian Open 2nd (Igrejinha 01 Dec), added Promachia Open (Greece 13 Apr), added B-STOF (St.Andre 11 Aug).

2018v9 07/12/2017 : Changed S Comp to BGD Weightless (Tolmin 02 Sep), corrected Apia Risaralda Open (Colombia 24 Jan), added 1st Asian Continental (Pokhara, 04 Feb), added British Intermediate (Feltre 22 Jul) [p], added British Open, (Krushevo 12 Aug) [p], added Pre N Comp (Krushevo 19 Aug) [p], added N Comp (Krushevo 26 Aug) [p].

2018v10 20/12/2017 : Added Andes Open (Venezuela 02 Jan), added Argentine Open 1st (Mendoza 10 Mar), added Argentine Open 2nd (Loma Bola Tucuman), added Sports Class Polish Cup (Krushevo 01 Jul), added Dalmation Open (Croatia 24 May), added Russian Cup (St.Petersburg 01 Jun), added White Nights Cup (St.Petersburg 08 Jun), added Chimgan Air Battle (Tashkent 17 Jul).

2018v11 25/12/2017 : Added Spanish Nationals (Pegalajar 13 May), added Spanish League 1st (Castejon de Sos 07 Jun), added Spanish League 2nd (Granada 28 Jun), added Spanish League 3rd (Ager 23 Aug), added Spaniah Tandem Nationals (Piedrahita 11 Jul), added DHV NC1 (Werfenweng 02 Mar), added DHV NC2 (Greifenburg 16 Jun), added DHV NC3 (Tolmin 29 Sep), added German Flatlands (Berlin 13 Aug), added BaWu Open (Germany 06 Apr), added Hessenmeisterschaft (Greifenburg 10 May), added Alpen Cup (Kobarid 17 May), added Bavarian Open (Bad Hindelang 31 May), added Palz Open (Markstein 05 Aug), added Ikarus Open (Werfenweng 11 Aug), added German Open (Ager 08 Sep).

2018v12 07/01/2018 : Added PrePWC Greek Open (Voras 30 Jul), added GinWideOpen (Ager 07 Jul), added BBFFF (UK Lakes 02 Jun), added Hohe Wand Cup (Hohe Wand 07 Apr), added Schockl Cup & Austrian Champs (St Radegund 28 Apr), added Radsberg Open & Karntner Champs (Ebenthal 05 May), added Ersatztermin Schockl Cup (St Radegund 10 May), added Alpenrosen Cup (Westendorf 26 May), added Kaiserwinkl Open (Kossen 09 Jun), added Kaiser Trophy (Ellmau 16 Jun), added Alpe Adria Cup (Seeboden 30 Jun), added Dolomiten Open (Lienz 07 Jul), added Lungau Open (St Michael im Lungau 28 Jul), added Petzen Open (Bleiburg 04 Aug), added Paragliding Winter Cup (Lijak, 23 Feb), added Soca Valley Open (Tolmin 27 Apr), added Serial Cup (Tolmin 24 Aug), added Swedish West Cup (Goteborg 28 Apr), added Vrsac Open (Serbia 28 Apr), confirmed British All Comers Open (Feltre 21 Jul), confirmed British Champs Open (Krushevo 11 Aug), confirmed BPCup3 (Peaks 09 Aug), corrected and confirmed East Coast Nationals (USA 02 Sep), confirmed Nordics training (Krushevo 19 Aug), confirmed Nordic Open (Krushevo 26 Aug).

2018v13 08/01/2018 : Added Ivanec Open & Croatian Nationals (Croatia 22 Jun), corrected Panchgani Open (India 12 Feb), deleted Ersatztermin Schockl Cup and added reserve dates for Schockl Cup & Austrian Champs ;-)

2018v14 28/01/2018 : Added PrePWC Pyrenees Targasonne (France Sun 03 Jun), added PrePWC France Les 2 Alpes (France 21 Jun), added PrePWC Turkey (Camelli 01 Sep), added Fatra Paragliding Cup & Slovak championship (Slovakia 03 Jun), added Estonian Open (Paide 25 May), added Raska Open (Serbia 11 Aug), added Rio Cup 2nd (Rio de Janerio 06 Sep), corrected BPCup2 practice week (Krushevo 02 Jun), corrected BPCup2 (Krushevo 09 Jun), corrected Spanish League 1st (Castejon de Sos 14 Jun), removed reference to Rat Race.

2018v15 15/02/2018 : Cancelled Trofeo Montegrappa, added Rio Janerio Cup 1st (Rio 22 Feb), added MercimekTepe XC (Turkey 07 May), added Tupiznka Open (Serbia 25 May), added Kitheronas XC (Greece 26 May), added Beskydy Open (Czech 27 May), added Slovenia, B&H and Serbia Open (Nish 10 Jun), added Ozrenaline XC (B&H 06 Jul), added Bulgarian & Polish Open (Sopot 12 Aug), added Russia Championship (Russia 13 Sep), added South African Open (Porterville 08 Dec).

2018v16 03/03/2018 : Rescheduled Paragliding Winter Cup (Lijak 13 Apr) [p], added Austria Cup Top Spot (Hohe Salve 17 Mar), added Cuba Championships (Guisa 24 Mar), added Masters of strong lift (Norway 25 May), added PrePWC China (Anyang 26 May), added Iceland Open (Burfell 19 Jun), added Ozone Krushevo Open (Macedonia 22 Jul).

2018v17 10/03/2018 : Added Dnister Cup (Ukraine 28 Apr), added Gjiro Open (Albania 01 Jun), added Portuguese Nationals (Montalegre 06 Jul), added XC Candelario (Spain 14 Jul), corrected PreWorld Macedonian and Hungarian Open (Krushevo 05 Aug), added Portuguese League (Linhares 11 Aug).

2018v18 20/03/2018 : Delayed Austria Cup Top Spot (Hohe Salve 24 Mar), added Paramythia Open (Greece 21 Jun), added Barberton Open (South Africa 24 Jun), added PrePWC La Reunion (Indian Ocean 20 Oct), added Stanik Cup (Czech 04 May), added Piedechinche Open (Colombia 11 Aug).

2018v19 27/03/2018 : Added St Hilaire Open (France 31 Mar), added ASK Status Cup (Lithuania 28 Apr), added Russian flatland CFO Open (Kaluga 29 Apr), added Vilniaus taure (Lithuania 12 May), added Czech Open (Sopot 04 Aug), added Ukrainian & Lithuanian Open (Pylypets 05 Aug).

2018v20 13/04/2018 : Confirmed Paragliding Winter Cup (Lijak 13 Apr), registration for Portuguese Nationals before Europeans (Website), added Victoria Cup (Slovakia 03 Jun), added Highlands Cup (Lithuania 19 May), added Ljuboten Open (Macedonia 24 May), added Ayacucho XC (Peru 06 Jun)

2018v21 19/05/2018 : Added belatedly North South Cup (UK 12 May), added El Yelmo XC Open (Spain 31 May), added Lakeland Charity Open to Buttermere Bash (UK 01 Jun), added Korean Champs (South Korea, 13 Jun), added Kaunas Cup (Lithuania 16 Jun), corrected dates Vrsac Open (20 Jun), added Greim cup (Austria 07 Jul), corrected Tandem Paragliding Interational Open (Piedrahita 11 Jul), added Kosova Open (Kosova 13 Jul), added MidWest Corn Alps (USA 18 Jul) added Kazakhstan Open (Kazakhstan 27 Jul), corrected Nordics training (Krushevo 24 Aug), added Canungra cup (Australia 06 Oct), corrected Argentine Open 2nd (La Rioja 14 Oct), added Loma Bola Easy Open (Argentina 11 Nov).

Calendar view

Individual listings

Andes Open, Merida, Venezuela
Tue 02 Jan - Sat 06 Jan, 2018

Rolda Open 1st, Roldanillo, Colombia
Tue 02 Jan - Tue 09 Jan, 2018
Website

Chile Open, Santiago, Chile
Wed 03 Jan - Sun 07 Jan, 2018
Website

PWC Superfinal 2017, Roldanillo, Colombia
Tue 09 Jan - Sun 21 Jan, 2018
Website

Corryong Open, Victoria, Australia
Sun 14 Jan - Sun 21 Jan, 2018
Website

Monarca Open, Valle de Bravo, Mexico
Sun 14 Jan - Sat 20 Jan, 2018
Website

Apia Risaralda Open, Apia, Risaralda Valle, Colombia
Wed 24 Jan - Wed 31 Jan, 2018
Website

Manilla XCCamp, Manilla, NSW, Australia
Sat 27 Jan - Sat 03 Feb, 2018
Website

New Zealand Open, Wanaka, New Zealand
Sun 28 Jan - Sun 04 Feb, 2018
Website

Nepal Open - 1st Asian Continental, Pokhara, Nepal
Sun 04 Feb - Fri 09 Feb, 2018
Website

Panchgani Open, India
Tue 06 Feb - Sun 11 Feb, 2018
Website

Rolda Open 2nd, Roldanillo, Colombia
Sat 10 Feb - Sat 17 Feb, 2018

Bright Open, Bright, Victoria, Australia
Sat 10 Feb - Fri 16 Feb, 2018
Website

PWC Australia, Bright, Victoria, Australia
Sat 17 Feb - Sat 24 Feb, 2018
Website Local Website

Rio Janerio Cup 1st round, Rio, Brasil
Thu 22 Feb - Sun 25 Feb, 2018

Stubai Cup, Tirol, Austria
Fri 02 Mar - Sun 04 Mar, 2018
Website

DHV NC1, Werfenweng, Austria
Fri 02 Mar - Sun 04 Mar, 2018
Website Local Website

Argentine Open 1st, Mendoza, Argentina
Sat 10 Mar - Sat 17 Mar, 2018
Website

Austria Cup Top Spot - Hohe Salve (backup dates)
Sat 24 Mar - Sun 25 Mar, 2018
Website

Cuba Championships, Guisa (Granma) Cuba
Sat 24 Mar - Sat 31 Mar, 2018
Website

Trofeo Montegrappa, Bassano, Italy (Cancelled)
Thu 29 Mar - Mon 02 Apr, 2018
Website

Pan American Championship, Baixo Guandu, Brazil
Fri 30 Mar - Sat 07 Apr, 2018
Website Local Website

St Hilaire Open, France
Sat 31 Mar - Mon 02 Apr, 2018

BaWu Open, Breitenberg, Pfronten, Germany
Fri 06 Apr - Sun 08 Apr, 2018
Website

Hohe Wand Cup, Hohe Wand, Austria
Sat 07 Apr - Sun 08 Apr, 2018
Local Website Local Website

Promachia Open, Promachi, Greece
Fri 13 Apr - Sun 15 Apr, 2018
Website

Paragliding Winter Cup, Lijak, Slovenia
Fri 13 Apr - Wed 18 Apr, 2018
Website

Zillertal Battle, Mayrhofen, Austria
Sat 14 Apr - Sun 15 Apr, 2018
Website

PWC Brazil, Castelo, Brazil
Sat 14 Apr - Sat 21 Apr, 2018
Website

Mosel Open, Zeltingen-Rachtig, Germany
Fri 27 Apr - Mon 30 Apr, 2018
Website

Soca Valley Open, Tolmin, Slovenia
Fri 27 Apr - Wed 02 May
Website

Schockl Cup & Austrian Champs, St Radegund, Austria
Sat 28 Apr - Tue 01 May, 2018 (Reserve dates 10 Apr - 13 Apr)
Local Website Website

Swedish West Cup, Goteborg, Sweden
Sat 28 Apr - Tue 01 May, 2018
Website

ASK Status Cup (tow), Žalioji, Lithuania
Sat 28 Apr - Tue 01 May, 2018
Website

Dnister Cup, Mogiliv - Podilsky, Ukraine
Sat 28 Apr - Sun 06 May, 2018

Russian flatland CFO Open, Babyninskiy, Kaluga, Russia
Sun 29 Apr - Wed 09 May, 2018
Local Website

BPCup1, Pennines, UK
Fri 04 May - Mon 07 May, 2018
Website

Radsberg Open & Karntner Champs, Ebenthal, Austria
Sat 05 May - Sun 06 May, 2018
Website Local Website

MercimekTepe Cross Country, Tokat, Turkey
Mon 07 May - Sat 12 May, 2018
Website

Stanik Cup, Czech republic
Fri 04 May - Tue 08 May, 2018
Website

PrePWC France, Plaine Joux, Mont Blanc, France
Thu 10 May - Sun 13 May, 2018
Website

Hessen championship, Greifenburg, Austria
Thu 10 May - Sun 13 May, 2018
Website

Vilniaus taure (tow), Ukmerge , Lithuania
Sat 12 May - Sun 13 May, 2018
Website

North South Cup, South Wales, UK
Sat 12 May - Sun 13 May, 2018
Website

Spanish Nationals, Pegalajar, Spain
Sun 13 May - Sat 19 May, 2018
Website

Alpen Cup, Kobarid, Slovenia
Thu 17 May - Sun 20 May, 2018
Website

Highlands Cup, Panevezys, Lithuania (tow)
Sat 19 May - Sun 20 May 2018
Website

Dalmatian Open, Hrvace, Croatia
Thu 24 May - Sun 27 May, 2018
Website

Ljuboten Open, Tetovo - Popova Sapka, Macedonia
Thu 24 May - Tue 29 May, 2018
Website

Estonian Open, Paide, Estonia
Tue 25 May - Sun 27 May, 2018
Website

Tupiznka Open, Knjazevac, Serbia
Fri 25 May - Sun 27 May, 2018

Masters of strong lift, Alps of Sunnmore, Norway
Fri 25 May - Mon 28 May, 2018

Alpenrosen Cup, Westendorf, Austria
Sat 26 May - Sun 27 May, 2018
Local Website Website

Kitheronas XC, Kitheron, Greece
Sat 26 May - Mon 28 May 2018
Website

PrePWC China Linzhou, Anyang, China
Sat 26 May - Thu 31 May, 2018
Website

Italian Open, Poggio Bustone, Italy
Sun 27 May - Sat 02 Jun, 2018
Website

Beskydy Open, Beskydy Mountains, Czech republic
Sun 27 May - Sun 03 Jun 2018

PrePWC Skytribe XC, Clopotiva, Romania
Tue 29 May - Sun 03 Jun, 2018
Website

Testival, Kossen, Austria
Thu 31 May - Sun 03 Jun, 2018

Bavarian Open, Bad Hindelang, Germany
Thu 31 May - Sun 03 Jun, 2018
Website

El Yelmo XC Open, El Robledo, Segura de la Sierra, Spain
Thu 31 May - Sun 03 Jun, 2018
Website

Gjiro Open, Gjirokastra, Albania
Fri 01 Jun - Sun 03 Jun, 2018

Lakeland Charity Open & Buttermere Bash Free Flyers Fesival, Buttermere lake, Lake district, UK
Fri 01 Jun - Sun 03 Jun, 2018
Website

Russian Cup, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Fri 01 Jun - Fri 08 Jun, 2018
Website

BPCup2 practice week, Krushevo, Macedonia (limited numbers)
Sat 02 Jun - Fri 08 Jun, 2018
Website

Victoria Cup, Donovaly, Slovakia
Sun 03 Jun - Thu 07 Jun, 2018

Fatra Paragliding Cup & Slovak championship, Martin, Fatra mountains, Slovakia
Sun 03 Jun - Sat 09 Jun, 2018
Website

PrePWC Pyrenees, Cerdagnee, Targasonne, France
Sun 03 Jun - Sat 09 Jun, 2018
Website

Ayacucho XC, Ayacucho, Peru
Wed 06 Jun - Sun 10 Jun, 2018
Website

FlyFurther XCCamp, Tolmin, Slovenia
Thu 07 Jun - Wed 13 Jun, 2018
Website

White Nights Cup, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Fri 08 Jun - Wed 13 Jun, 2018
Website

BPCup2, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sat 09 Jun - Fri 15 Jun, 2018, Registration 08 Jun, Presentaion 15 Jun
Website

Kaiserwinkl Open, Kossen, Austria
Sat 09 Jun - Sun 10 Jun, 2018
Local Website Website

Applegate Open, Woodrat Mtn Ruch, Oregon, USA
Sat 09 Jun - Sat 16 Jun, 2018
Website

Slovenia, B&H, and Serbia Open, Nish, Serbia
Sun 10 Jun - Sat 16 Jun, 2018
Website

Korean Champs, PyeongChang, South Korea
Wed 13 Jun - Sun 17 Jun, 2018
Website

Spanish League 1st, Castejon de Sos, Spain
Thu 14 Jun - Sun 17 Jun, 2018 (Reserve Thu 21 Jun - Sun 24 Jun)
Website

Kaiser Trophy, Ellmau, Austria
Sat 16 Jun - Sun 17 Jun, 2018
Website

Kaunas Cup, Cekiske, Lithuania (tow)
Sat 16 Jun - Sun 17 Jun, 2018
Website

DHV NC2, Greifenburg, Austria
Sat 16 Jun - Thu 21 Jun, 2018
Website

Iceland Open, Burfell, Iceland
Tue 19 Jun - Sat 23 Jun, 2018
Website

Vrsac Open, Vrsac, Serbia (rescheduled due to poor weather)
Wed 20 Jun - Sun 24 Jun, 2018
Website

Vrsac Open Due to bad forecast it is postponed to 20th June to 24th June

PrePWC France Les 2 Alpes, France
Thu 21 Jun - Sun 24 Jun, 2018

Paramythia Open, Thesprotia, Greece
Thu 21 Jun - Sun 24 Jun, 2018
Website

Ivanec Open & Croatian Nationals, Ivanec, Croatia
Fri 22 Jun - Mon 25 Jun, 2018
Website

PWC Italy, Gemona, Italy
Sat 23 Jun - Sat 30 Jun, 2018
Website

Naviter Open, St Jean Montclar, France
Sun 24 Jun - Fri 29 Jun, 2018
Website Local website

Barberton Open, Mpumalanga , South Africa
Sun 24 Jun - Sat 30 Jun, 2018
Website

Spanish League 2nd, Granada, Spain
Thu 28 Jun - Sun 01 Jul, 2018 (Reserve Thu 05 Jul - Sun 08 Jul)
Website

Alpe Adria Cup, Seeboden, Austria
Sat 30 Jun - Sun 01 Jul, 2018
Website

Chabre Open, Laragne, France
Sun 01 Jul - Sat 07 Jul, 2018
Website Local website

French Open, Mieussy, Haute-Savoie, France
Sun 01 Jul - Sat 07 Jul, 2018
Website Local Website

Sports Polish Cup, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sun 01 Jul - Sat 07 Jul, 2018
Website

Belgian Open, St Jean Montclar, France
Sun 01 Jul - Sat 07 Jul, 2018
Website

Palz Open, Markstein, France
Thu 05 Jul - Sun 08 Jul, 2018

Ozrenaline XC, Gostilj, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fri 06 Jul - Sun 08 Jul, 2018
Website

Portuguese Nationals, Montalegre, Portugal
Fri 06 Jul - Thu 12 Jul, 2018
Website

Dolomiten Open, Lienz, Austria
Sat 07 Jul - Sun 08 Jul, 2018
Website

Greim cup, St. Peter am Kammersberg, Austria
Sat 07 Jul - Sun 08 Jul, 2018
Website

GinWideOpen, Ager, Spain
Sat 07 Jul - Sat 14 Jul, 2018
Website

PrePWC US Open, Chelan, Washington, USA
Sun 08 Jul - Sat 14 Jul, 2018
Website

Tandem Paragliding International Open, Piedrahita, Spain
Wed 11 Jul - Sat 14 Jul, 2018
Website Local Website

Kosova Open, Prizren, Kosova
Fri 13 Jul - Sun 15 Jul, 2018
Website

XC Candelario, Candelario, Salamanca, Spain
Sat 14 Jul - Sat 21 Jul, 2018
Website

Chimgan Air Battle, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Tue 17 Jul - Sat 21 Jul, 2018
Website

European Championship, Montalegre, Portugal
Sat 14 Jul - Sat 28 Jul, 2018
Website

MidWest Corn Alps, Cosmos, Minnesota, USA (tow)
Wed 18 Jul - Sat 21 Jul, 2018
Website

Brazilian Open 1st, Formosa, Brazil
Sat 21 Jul - Sun 29 Jul, 2018
Website

British All Comers Open, Feltre, Italy
Sat 21 Jul - Fri 27 Jul, 2018
Website Local Website

Ozone Krushevo Open, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sun 22 Jul - Sat 28 Jul, 2018
Website

Parafest, Caerwys, Flintshire, Wales
Fri 27 Jul - Sun 29 Jul, 2018
Website

Kazakhstan Open, Kokterek, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
Fri 27 Jul - Sat 04 Aug, 2018
Website

Lungau Open, St Michael im Lungau, Austria
Sat 28 Jul - Sun 29 Jul, 2018
Website Local Website

Russian & Estonian Open, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sun 29 Jul - Sat 04 Aug, 2018
Website

PrePWC Greek Open, Voras, Edessa, Greece
Mon 30 Jul - Sat 04 Aug, 2018
Website

Petzen Open, Bleiburg, Austria
Sat 04 Aug - Sun 05 Aug, 2018
Website Local Website

Czech Open, Sopot, Bulgaria
Sat 04 Aug - Fri 10 Aug, 2018
Website

PreWorld Macedonian and Hungarian Open, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sun 05 Aug - Sat 11 Aug, 2018
Local Website

Swiss Open, Disentis, Switzerland
Sun 05 Aug - Sat 11 Aug, 2018
Website

Ukrainian & Lithuanian Open, Pylypets village, Ukraine
Sun 05 Aug - Sun 12 Aug, 2018
Website

BPCup3, Peaks, UK
Thu 08 Aug - Sun 12 Aug, 2018
Website

Ikarus Open, Werfenweng, Austria
Sat 11 Aug - Wed 15 Aug, 2018
Website Local Website

Portuguese League, Linhares, Portugal
Sat 11 Aug - Wed 15 Aug, 2018

British Championship Open, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sat 11 Aug - Fri 17 Aug, 2018
Website Local Website

B-STOF, St-Andre-les-Alpes, France
Sat 11 Aug - Sat 18 Aug, 2018
Website

Piedechinche Open, El Cerrito, Colombia
Sat 11 Aug - Sat 18 Aug, 2018
Website

Bulgarian & Polish Open, Sopot, Bulgaria
Sat 12 Aug - Fri 17 Aug 2018
Website

Raska Open, Kopaonik, Serbia
Sun 12 Aug - Sat 18 Aug, 2018
Website

German flatlands (tow), Altes Lager, Niedergorsdorf, Brandenburg, Germany
Mon 13 Aug - Sat 18 Aug, 2018
Website

PWC Bulgaria, Sopot, Bulgaria
Sat 18 Aug - Sat 25 Aug, 2018
Website

Spanish League 3rd, Ager, Spain
Thu 23 Aug - Sun 26 Aug, 2018 (Reserve Thu 30 Aug - Sun 02 Sep)
Website

Serial Cup, Tolmin, Slovenia
Fri 24 Aug - Thu 30 Aug
Website

Nordics training, Krushevo, Macedonia
Fri 24 Aug - Sat 25 Aug, 2018

Nordics Open, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sun 26 Aug - Sat 01 Sep, 2018
Website

Val di Comino Cup, San Donato Val di Comino, Province of Frosinone, Italy
Wed 29 Aug - Sun 02 Sep, 2018

PrePWC Turkey, Camelli, Turkey
Sat 01 Sep - Fri 07 Sep, 2018
Website

BGD Weightless, Tolmin, Slovenia
Sun 02 Sep - Sat 08 Sep, 2018
Website

East Coast Nationals, Whitwell & Henson Gap, Dunlap, Tennessee, USA
Sun 02 Sep - Sat 08 Sep, 2018
Website

Rio Cup 2nd, Rio de Janerio, Brazil
Thu 06 Sep - Sun 09 Sep, 2018

PWC Turkey, Aksaray, Turkey
Sat 08 Sep - Sat 15 Sep, 2018
Website

German Open, Ager, Spain
Sat 08 Sep - Sat 15 Sep, 2018
Website Local Website

Russia Championship, KBR, Paradrom CHEGEM, Russia
Thu 13 Sep - Sun 23 Sep, 2018
Website

DHV NC3, Tolmin, Austria
Sat 29 Sep - Wed 03 Oct, 2018
Website

Canungra cup, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Sat 06 Oct - Sat 13 Oct, 2018
Website

Argentine Open 2nd, La Rioja, Argentina
Sun 14 Oct - Sat 20 Oct, 2018
Website

OluDeniz Airgames, Turkey
Tue 16 Oct - Sun 21 Oct, 2018

PrePWC La Reunion, Indian Ocean
Sat 20 Oct - Fri 26 Oct, 2018
Website

Loma Bola Easy Open, Loma Bola Tucman, Argentina
Sun 11 Nov - Sun 18 Nov, 2018
Website

Brazilian Open 2nd, Igrejinha, Brazil
Tue 01 Dec - Sun 09 Dec, 2018
Website

South African Open, Porterville, South Africa
Sat 08 Dec - Sat 15 Dec, 2018
Website