Paragliding Competitions

Click on the year below

2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

Below are listed known "Open" Paragliding Competitions for 2019. Always check the dates directly with the competition website before making any plans, there could be errors or changes. Please email any corrections or additions to markATplumjam.co.uk, thanks.

Also on Facebook if you prefer it that way, FB Page, like for notifications.

2019v1 29/Jun/2018 : Added Bright Open (Australia 12 Jan), added Corryong Open (Australia 20 Jan), added Manilla XCCamp (Australia 26 Jan), added Monarca Open (Valle de Bravo 13 Jan), added PWC Superfinal 2018 (Baxio Guandu 05 Mar), added PWC France (Chamousset 25 May), added PWC Portugal (Manteigas 29 Jun), added PWC USA (Chelan 20 Jul), added Worlds (Krueshevo 05 Aug), added PWC Brazil (Pico de Gaviao 07 Sep), added PWC Mexico (Zapotiltic 30 Nov).
2019v2 04/Aug/2018 : Added New Zealand Open (Nelson 03 Feb), added Wings out West (Australia tow 13 Mar), added Chimgan Air Battle (Uzbekistan 23 Jul).
2019v3 20/Sep/2018 : Added Colombian Nationals [p] (Roldanillo 19 Jan), added British Winter Open (Roldanillo 26 Jan), corrected PWC Superfinal 2018 (Baixo Guandu 19 Mar), added Buttermere Bash (UK 31 May), added PWC China (Linzhou 08 Jun), added Parafest (Wales 12 Jul), added PrePWC South Africa (Porterville 15 Dec).
2019v4 01/Oct/2018 : Added XC SkyRace (Valle de Barvo 06 Jan), added Panchgani Open and Indian Nationals (India 12 Feb), removed PWC USA (Chelan 20 Jul).
2019v5 07/Oct/2018 : Added Montegrappa Trophy (Bassano 21 Apr) [p], added FlyFurther XC camp (Tolmin 06 Jun), added Naviter Open (Tolmin 15 Jun), added Ozone Chabre Open (Laragne 29 Jun), added BGD Weightless (St Jean Montclar 06 Jul), added Gin Wide Open (Krushevo 22 Jul) [p].
2019v6 14/Oct/2018 : Added RedBull XAlps (Alps 16 Jun), added Bavarian Open (Lenggries 04 Apr), added Applegate Open (Woodrat Mtn 15 Jun), added Alpe Adria Cup (Seeboden 29 Jun), added US Open (Chelan 06 Jul), added Lungau Open (Austria 27 Jul), added Ikarus Open (Werfenweng 15 Aug).
2019v7 27/Oct/2018 : Corrected Montegrappa (Bassano 18 Apr), added Mosel Open (Zeltingen-Rachtig 01 May), added Alpen Cup (Gemona 09 May), added Poggio Bustone Cup (Italy 09 Jun), added Kaiser Trophy (Ellmau 15 Jun), added Italian Open (San Donato Val di Comino 24 Aug).
2019v8 09/Nov/2018 : Corrected Colombian Nationals 1st (Rolda 12 Jan), added Colombian Nationals 2nd (09 Feb), added Colombian Nationals 3rd (03 Aug), added Colombian Nationals 4th (21 Sep), added Greim Cup (Austria 17 May), added Alpenrosen Cup (Austria 25 May), added Schmitten Cup (Austria 01 Jun), added French Open (Grand Bornand 08 Jul).
2019v9 17/Nov/2018 : Added Brazilian Open 1st (Governador Valadares 07 Apr), added Hohe Wand Cup (Austria 13 Apr), added Radsberg Open (Austria 27 Apr), added Iceland Open (Arnes 19 Jun), added Kaiserwinkl Open (Austria 13 Jul), added Swiss Open (Verbier 20 July), added Brazilian Open 2nd (Pocos de Caldas 31 Aug Week before the PWC), added Coupe Icare (St. Hilaire 19 Sep).
2019v10 25/Nov/2018 : Added British Open (Pedro Bernardo 22 Jun), added BPCup 1st (Pennines 03 May), added BPCup training (Krushevo 15 Jun), added BPCup 2nd (Krushevo 22 Jun), added BPCup 3rd (Peaks 08 Aug), added Spanish league (Algodonales 09 May), added Spanish league (Caudete 20 Jun), added Spanish champs (Zarza Capilla 09 Jul), added Spanish champs (Arangoiti 21 Jul), added Spanish league (Piedrahita 22 Aug), added Spanish league (Tenerife 05 Dec), added Top Spot (Austria 23 Mar), added Austrian Championship (Grobming 07 Jun), added Wildkogel Cup (Austria 03 Aug), added Austrian club championship (Zillertal 21 Sep), added A.N.Other Comp (France 30 Jun) [p].
2019v11 01/Dec/2018 : Confirmed Belgian Open (Grand-Bornand 30 Jun), added Ozone Krushevo Open (Macedonia 13 Jul), added Nordic Open (Ager 01 Sep), corrected Brazilian Opens to PrePWC, deleted Schmittenpokal and Austrian Championship (to be rearranged).
2019v12 07/Dec/2018 : Added Andes Open (Venezuela 08 Jan), added German Open (Italy 18 May), added Adrenalin Cup (Tolmin 30 May), added Hessische Championship (Greifenburg 13 Jun), corrected Greim Cup (Austria 19 Jul), corrected GIN Wide Open (Krushevo 18 Aug), added Hurricane Open (USA 01 Sep).
2019v13 10/Dec/2018 : Confirmed Colombian Nationals c/w FAI listing (Roldanillo 12 Jan), added British Challenge (Roldanillo 20 Jan) [p], corrected FlyFurther (Gemona 15 Aug), added OluDeniz Airgames (Turkey 15 Oct).
2019v14 16/Dec/2018 : Added Trujillo Open (Venezuela 04 Feb), added Paragliding Winter Cup (Tolmin 01 Mar), added Argentina Open (Cordoba 09 Mar), added Lisca Open (Slovenia 29 Mar), added Gorenjska Open (Slovenia 06 Apr), added Soca Open (Tolmin 27 Apr), added Bela Krajina Open (Slovenia 18 May), added PrePWC Spain (Cenes de la Vega 01 Jun) [p], added Stajerska Open (Slovenia 08 Jun), added Ratitovec Open (Slovenia 27 Jun), added Koroska Open (Slovenia 27 Jul), added Canadian Nationals [p] (Pemberton 20 Jul), added German flatlands [tow] (Altes Lager 28 Jul), added Metuljmania Open (Slovenia 03 Aug).
2019v15 21/Dec/2018 : Added Himalayan Open (Pokhara 27 Feb), added SkyTribe XC (Romania 26 May), added Russian Cup (Kuray 20 Jul), added Swiss Open 2nd (Disentis 18 Aug), added Russian Championships (Yutsa 20 Aug), removed Colombia Challenge.
2019v16 01/Jan/2019 : Added DHV Newcomer Challenge 1st (Werfenweng 08 Mar), added DHV Newcomer Challenge 2nd and Ladiescamp (Austria 12 Jul), added DHV Newcomer Challenge 3rd (Tolmin 20 Sep), added Polish sport class Cup (Italy 11 May) [p], added Polish Open (Italy 16 Jun), added PrePWC Spain (Piedrahita 14 Jul) [p], added Gantrish Hike & Fly (Switzerland 25 May).
2019v17 08/Jan/2019 : Confirmed Colombian Nationals 2nd (Apia Risaralda 09 Feb), added Austrian Championships (Grobming 07 Jun), added Gruyere Hike & Fly (Switzerland 07 Jun), added Czech, Slovak & Lithuanian Championships (Tolmin 25 Aug), cancelled BPCup Krueshevo.
2019v18 20/Jan/2019 : Added Copa Colombia Tandem (Anserma Nuevo 03 Feb), added Tachira Open (Venezuala 25 Feb), added Stubai Cup (Austria 15 Mar), added Promachia Open (Greece 10 Apr), added Zillertal Battle (Austria 13 Apr), added Gaisberg Trophy (Austria 04 May), added Kossen Testival (Austria 30 May), added BaWu Open (Germany 19 Jun), corrected Swiss Open 2nd to Disentis Open.
2019v19 25/Jan/2019 : Added Rana Cup (Czech 19 Apr), added PrePWC Empessos Open (Greece 29 Apr), added White Nights Cup (St. Petersburg 08 May), added Bournes To Fly H&F (Annecy 08 Jun), added Ubaye Paragliding Contest (France 18 Aug), cancelled Stubai Cup, cancelled Swiss Open Verbier, corrected Swiss Open Disentis, corrected BPCup 2nd Dales.
2019v20 08/Feb/2019 : Corrected Copa Colombia Tandem (Anserma Nuevo 25 Feb), added Dnister Cup Open (Ukraine 28 Apr), added Russian Flatlands Open [tow] (Tula 30 Apr), added Jura H&F (Switzerland 03 May), added North South Cup (UK 11 May), added Ayacucho Open (Peru 04 Jun), added Zagorje Open (Croatia 20 Jun), added Bulgarian Open (Dupnitsa 15 Jul), added Mouzaki Open (Greece 18 Jul), added PrePWC France [p] (Le Treh 21 Jul).
2019v21 15/Feb/2019 : Added Vrsac Open (Serbia 01 May), added Portugal Nats 1st (Castelo de Vide 22 Jun), added Krkonose Open (Czech 04 Jul), added Alpago Sport Cup (Italy 12 Jul), added Portugal Nats 2nd (Montalegre 14 Jul), added Canungra Cup (Australia 19 Oct), added Pre Asian/Oceanic Championships (Australia 07 Dec), cancelled PWC Mexico.
2019v22 03/Mar/2019 : Corrected Colombia Tandem (Anserma Nuevo 29 Apr), added Xberg Challenge (H&F South Africa 21 Mar), added St. Petersburg XC Champs (Tow Russia 13 May), added Dalmatian Open (Croatia 11 Jul), added PreEuros Serbia and B&H Open (Nis 29 Jul), added Novi Pazar Open & Serbian League 1st (Serbia 19 Apr), added Serbian League 2nd (Kraljevo 12 Jul), added Norwegian Cup 1 (Bondalseidet 29 Mar), added Norwegian Cup 2 (Voss 01 May), added Norwegian Cup 3 (Stranda 10 May), added Norwegian Cup 4 (Saltdal 30 May), added Norwegian Cup 5 (Hvittingfoss 08 Jun).
2019v23 12/Mar/2019 : Added Asian Open 1st (Thailand 04 Apr), added Korean Championships (Chogye-myeon 10 Apr), added Spring Cup Cameli (Turkey 19 Apr), added Carpathians Cup (Slovakia 01 May), corrected Russian Open Cup Kuray (Russia 20 Jul), added Turkish Championships (Cameli 27 Jul), added Russian Open Cup (Turkey 03 Aug), added Markstein Airways & Florival Air Evasion Open (France 04 Aug), added Georgia Ukraine Open (Georgia 11 Aug), added Kopaonik XC Cup (Kopaonik 23 Aug), added PrePWC Turkey (Aksaray 25 Aug), added PrePWC Chile (Santiago 23 Nov), cancelled PrePWC Spain (Cenes de la Vega).
2019v24 26/Mar/2019 : Cancelled DHV Newcomer Challenge 1 (Werfenweng), added Guatemalan Nationals (Rabinal 12 Apr), added Japanese Championships (Shishikukougen 26 Apr), corrected Markstein Airways & Florival Air Evasion Open (France 04 May), added El Yelmo (Spain 29 May), corrected Poggio Bustone Cup (Italy 13 Jun), corrected Copa Colombia Tandem (Anserma Nuevo 21 Jun), added CIS Cup (Kazakhstan 30 Aug), added PrePWC La Reunion (Reunion Island 19 Oct), added PWC Argentina (Loma Bola 9 Nov).
2019v25 07/Apr/2019 : Cancelled French PrePWC (La Bresse 21 Jul), added Rose valley XC (Bulgaria 01 May) [P], added Spring Internatinal Cup (Kruesevo 26 May), added Albanian Airgames (Korca City 04 Jun), added Paramythia Open (Greece 15 Jun), added Carpathian Cup (Ukraine 27 Jul), added Kazakhstan Open (Almaty 24 Aug), added Argentinian Championships (La Rioja 13 Oct).
2019v26 28/Apr/2019 : Added Highlands Cup [tow] (Lithuania 18 May), added Finnish Open 1st (Kikala 24 May), added Beskydy Open - Carpathian Cup (Czech 01 Jun), added Barberton Nationals (South Africa 16 Jun), added Korean League 2nd (Hadong 21 Jun), added Piedechinche Cup (Colombia 20 Jul), added Flymaster Open (Krueshevo 21 Jul), added Kosova Open (Prizren 24 Jul), added Benfly Open (Bulgaria 14 Aug), added Golden Peregrine (Dagestan 14 Sep), added Slovakia Open (Martin 07 Sep), added Ljuboten Open (North Macedonia 26 Sep).
2019v27 19/May/2019 : Added Kozak Flatlands Cup (Ukraine 12 Jun), corrected Polish Sports Cup (Italy 30 Jun), corrected Kopaonik Cup (Serbia 22 Aug).

Calendar view

Individual listings

XC SkyRace, Valle de Bravo, Mexico
Sun 06 Jan - Sat 12 Jan, 2019
Website

Andes Open, Loma de los Angeles, Merida, Venezuela
Tue 08 Jan - Sat 12 Jan, 2019
Website

Bright Open, Victoria, Australia
Sat 12 Jan - Fri 18 Jan, 2019
Website

Colombian Nationals, Roldanillo, Colombia
Sat 12 Jan - Sat 19 Jan, 2019
Website

Monarca Open, Valle de Bravo, Mexico
Sun 13 Jan - Sat 19 Jan 2019
Website

British/Colombia Challenge, Roldanillo, Colombia (Not FAI Cat2) [cANCELLED]
Sun 20 Jan - Thu 24 Jan, 2019
Website

Corryong Open, Victoria, Australia
Sun 20 Jan - Sat 26 Jan, 2019
Website

British Winter Open, Roldanillo, Colombia
Sat 26 Jan - Sat 02 Feb, 2019
Website

Manilla XCCamp, NSW, Australia
Sat 26 Jan - Sat 02 Feb, 2019
Website

New Zealand Open, Nelson, New Zealand
Sun 03 Feb - Sat 09 Feb, 2019
Website

Trujillo Open, Torococo - Trujillo, Venezuela
Mon 04 Feb - Sat 09 Feb, 2019
Website

Colombian Nationals 2nd, Apia Risaralda, Colombia
Sat 09 Feb - Sat 16 Feb, 2019
Website

PrePWC Panchgani Open and Indian Nationals, Maharashtra, India
Tue 12 Feb - Sun 17 Feb, 2019
Website

Tachira Open, San Joaquin de Navay, Venezuala
Sat 25 Feb - Sat 02 Mar, 2019
Website

Himalayan Open, Gandaki/Pokhara, Nepal
Tue 27 Feb - Wed 06 Mar, 2019
Website

Paragliding Winter Cup, Tolmin, Slovenia
Fri 01 Mar - Wed 06 Mar, 2019 (reserve Fri 08 Mar - Wed 13 Mar)
Website

Argentina Open, La Cumbre, Cordoba, Argentina
Sun 03 Mar - Sat 09 Mar, 2019
Website

DHV Newcomer Challenge 1st, Werfenweng, Austria [CANCELLED due to bad weather]
Fri 08 Mar - Sun 10 Mar, 2019 (alternative dates 15 Mar - 17 Mar)
Website Local Website

Wings out West, Trundle, NSW, Australia (tow)
Wed 13 Mar - Sun 17 Mar, 2019
Website

Stubai Cup (exhibition), Stubaital, Tyrol, Austria [DELETED]
Fri 15 Mar - Sun 17 Mar, 2019
Website

PWC Superfinal 2018, Baxio Guandu, Brazil
Tue 19 Mar - Sat 30 Mar, 2019
Website

Xberg Challenge, Drakenbourg, Kwa-Zulu Natal, South Africa
Thu 21 Mar - Sun 24 Mar, 2019
Website

Top Spot, Soll, Hohe Salve, Austria
Sat 23 Mar - Sun 24 Mar, 2019
Website

Lisca Open, Kopitnik, Slovenia
Fri 29 Mar - Sun 31 Mar, 2019 (reserve Fri 12 Apr - Sun 14 Apr)
Website

Norwegian Cup 1, Bondalseidet, Norway
Fri 29 Mar - Sun 31 Mar , 2019
Website

Bavarian Open, Lenggries, Germany
Thur 04 Apr - Sun 07 Apr, 2019 (reserve 12 Apr - 14 Apr)
Website

Asian Open 1st, Khao sado, Sikhio, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Thu 04 Apr - Wed 10 Apr, 2019
Website

Gorenjska Open, Gozd, Slovenia
Sat 06 Apr - Sun 07 Apr, 2019
Website

PrePWC Brazilian Open 1st, Governador Valadares, Brazil
Sun 07 Apr - Sat 13 Apr, 2019
Website

Promachia Open, Promachi, Almopia, Pella, Macedonia, Greece
Wed 10 Apr - Sun 14 Apr, 2019
Website

Korean Championships, Wondang-li, Chogye-myeon, Korea
Wed 10 Apr - Sun 14 Apr, 2019
Website

Guatemalan Nationals, Rabinal, Baja Verapaz, Guatemala
Fri 12 Apr - Wed 17 Apr, 2019
Website

Hohe Wand Cup, Hohe Wand, Austria [CANCELLED due to bad weather]
Sat 13 Apr - Sun 14 Apr, 2019
Website Local Website

Zillertal Battle, Mayrhofen, Tirol, Austria
Sat 13 Apr - Sun 14 Apr, 2019 (reserve 06 Jul - 07 Jul)
Website

Montegrappa Trophy, Bassano del Grappa, Italy
Thu 18 Apr - Mon 22 Apr, 2019
Website Local Website

Novi Pazar Open & Serbian League 1st, Novi Pazar, Serbia
Fri 19 Apr - Sun 21 Apr 2019
Website Local Website

Rana Cup, Rana u Loun, Czech
Fri 19 Apr - Mon 22 Apr, 2019
Website

Spring Cup Cameli, Denizli, Turkey
Fri 19 Apr - Tue 23 Apr, 2019
Website

Japanese Championships, Shishikukougen, Japan
Fri 26 Apr - Tue 30 Apr, 2019
Website

Radsberg Open, Radsberg, Klagenfurt, Austria [CANCELLED due to bad weather]
Sat 27 Apr - Sun 28 Apr, 2019
Website Local Website

Soca & Slovenian Open, Tolmin, Slovenia
Sat 27 Apr - Thu 02 May, 2019 (reserve Wed 01 May - Sun 05 May)
Website

Dnister Cup Open, Mogiliv-Podilskiy, Ukraine
Sun 28 Apr - Mon 06 May, 2019
Website

Empessos Open, Empessos, Amfilochia Aitoloaakarnanias, Greece
Mon 29 Apr - Sun 05 May , 2019
Website

Russian Flatlands Open [tow], Paradrom Konchinka, Tula, Russia
Tue 30 Apr - Sun 05 May, 2019
Website

Mosel Open, Zeltingen-Rachtig, Germany
Wed 01 May - Sat 04 May, 2019
Website

Vrsac Open, Vrsac, Serbia
Wed 01 May - Sun 05 May, 2019
Website

Norwegian Cup 2, Voss, Bergen, Norway
Wed 01 May - Sun 05 May, 2019
Website

Carpathians Cup & Cz Pl Sk League, Zilina, Slovakia
Wed 01 May - Sun 05 May, 2019 (Alternate 04 May - 08 May)
Website

Rose valley XC, Kazanlak, Bulgaria [P]
Wed 01 May - Sun 05 May, 2019
Website

BPCup 1st, Pennines, UK
Fri 03 May - Mon 06 May, 2019
Website

Jura H&F, Jura-Nord Vaudois, Vaud, Switzerland
Fri 03 May - Sun 05 May, 2019
Website

Gaisberg Trophy, Austria
Sat 04 May - Sun 05 May, 2019
Website

Markstein Airways & Florival Air Evasion Open, Treh, Markstein, Vosges, France
Sat 04 May - Wed 08 May, 2019
Website

White Nights Cup, St. Petersburg, Russia
Wed 08 May - Sun 12 May, 2019
Website

Alpen Cup, Gemona, Italy
Thu 09 May - Sun 12 May, 2019
Website

Spanish league, Algodonales, Spain
Thu 09 May - Sun 12 May, 2019
Website

Norwegian Cup 3, Stranda, Norway
Fri 10 May - Sun 12 May 2019
Website

North South Cup, UK [invitation only]
Sat 11 May - Sun 12 May, 2019
Website

St. Petersburg XC Champs (tow), St. Petersburg, Russia
Mon 13 May - Sun 19 May 2019
Website

Bela Krajina Open, Smuk, Slovenia
Sat 18 May - Sun 19 May, 2019
Website

Highlands Cup [tow], Panevezys, Lithuania
Sat 18 May - Sun 19 May, 2019
Website

German Open, Levico Terme, Italy
Mon 18 May - Sun 24 May, 2019
Website

Finnish Open 1st, Kikala, Finland
Fri 24 May - Sun 26 May, 2019
Website

Alpenrosen Cup, Westendorf, Austria
Sat 25 May - Sun 26 May, 2019
Local website

PWC France, Chamousset, Savoie, France
Sat 25 May - Sat 01 Jun, 2019
Website

Gantrish Hike & Fly, Wattenwil, Thun, Bern, Switzerland
Sat 25 May - Sat 01 Jun, 2019
Website Local Website

PrePWC SkyTribe XC, Clopotiva, Romania
Sun 26 May - Sat 01 Jun, 2019
Website

Spring Internatinal Cup, Kruesevo, Macedonia
Sun 26 May - Sat 01 Jun, 2019
Website

El Yelmo, Sierra de Segura, Spain
Wed 29 May - Sat 01 Jun, 2019
Website Local Website

Adrenalin Cup, Kobarid, Slovenia
Thu 30 May - Sun 02 Jun, 2019
Website Local Website

Kossen Testival (exhibition), Kossen, Tyrol, Austria
Thu 30 May - Sun 02 Jun, 2019
Website

Norwegian Cup 4, Saltdal, Norway
Thu 30 May - Sun 02 Jun 2019
Website

Buttermere Bash, Lake District, UK
Fri 31 May - Sat 01 Jun, 2019
Website

Schmitten Cup, Zell am See, Austria [DELETED]
Sat 01 Jun - Sun 02 Jun, 2019
Website

Beskydy Open - Carpathian Cup, Beskydy mountains, Czech
Sat 01 Jun - Fri 07 Jun, 2019
Website

PrePWC Spain, Cenes de la Vega, Spain [DELETED]
Sat 01 Jun - Sat 08 Jun, 2019

Ayacucho Open & Peruvian Championship. Peru
Tue 04 Jun - Sun 09 Jun, 2019
Website

Albanian Airgames, Korca City, Albania
Tue 04 Jun - Sun 09 Jun, 2019 (alternate dates 11 Jun - 16 Jun, 2019)
Website

Gruyere Hike & Fly, Gruyeres, Fribourg, Switzerland
Fri 07 Jun - Sun 09 Jun, 2019
Website

Austrian Championships, Grobming, Stoderzinken, Hauser Kaibling, Austria
Fri 07 Jun - Mon 10 Jun, 2019 (reserve dates Thu 20 Jun - Sun 23 Jun)
Website Local Website

Stajerska Open, Golte, Slovenia
Sat 08 Jun - Sun 09 Jun, 2019
Website

Bournes To Fly H&F, Talloires, Lake Annecy, Haute-Savoie, France
Sat 08 Jun - Mon 10 Jun , 2019
Website Local Website

Norwegian Cup 5, Hvittingfoss, Norway
Sat 08 Jun - Mon 10 Jun 2019
Website

PWC China, Linzhou, Henan, China
Sat 08 Jun - Sat 15 Jun, 2019
Website

Kozak Flatlands Cup, Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine
Wed 12 Jun - Sun 16 Jun, 2019 (alternate 19 Jun - 23 Jun)
Website

Poggio Bustone Cup, Rivodutri, Italy
Thu 13 Jun - Sun 16 Jun, 2019
Website

Hessische Championship, Greifenburg, Austria
Thu 13 Jun - Sun 16 Jun, 2019
Website

Kaiser Trophy, Ellmau, Austria
Sat 15 Jun - Sun 16 Jun, 2019
Website

Paramythia Open, Paramythia, Thesprotia, Greece
Sat 15 Jun - Mon 17 Jun, 2019
Website

BPCup training week, Krushevo, Macedonia [DELETED]
Sat 15 Jun - Fri 21 Jun, 2019
Website

Naviter Open, Tolmin, Slovenia
Sat 15 Jun - Sat 22 Jun, 2019
Local Website Website

Applegate Open, Woodrat Mtn, Ruch, Oregon, USA
Sat 15 Jun - Sat 22 Jun, 2019
Website

RedBull XAlps Hike & Fly, Austria, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, France, Monaco
Sun 16 Jun - Sat 29 Jun, 2019
Website

Polish Open, Levico Terme, Italy
Sun 16 Jun - Sat 22 Jun, 2019
Website

Barberton Nationals, Barberton, near Kruger National Park, South Africa
Sun 16 Jun - Sat 22 Jun, 2019
Website

Iceland Open, Arnes, Iceland
Wed 19 Jun - Sun 23 Jun, 2019
Website

BaWu Open, Breitenberg, Pfronten, Germany
Wed 19 Jun - Sun 23 Jun, 2019
Website

Zagorje Open 2019, Ivanec, Croatia
Thu 20 Jun - Sun 23 Jun, 2019 (reserved 24 Jun - 25 Jun)
Website

Copa Colombia Tandem, Anserma Nuevo, Valle del Cauca, Colombia
Fri 21 Jun - Mon 24 Jun, 2019
Website

Spanish league, Caudete, Spain
Thu 20 Jun - Sun 23 Jun, 2019
Website

Korean League 2nd, Hadong, South Korea
Fri 21 Jun - Sun 23 Jun, 2019
Website

BPCup 2nd, Krushevo, Macedonia [DELETED]
Sat 22 Jun - Thu 27 Jun, 2019
Website

Portugal Nats, Castelo de Vide, Portugal
Sat 22 Jun - Fri 28 Jun, 2019
Website

British Open, Pedro Bernardo, Spain
Sat 22 Jun - Fri 28 Jun, 2019
Website

Ratitovec Open, Zelezniki, Slovenia
Thu 27 Jun - Sun 30 Jun, 2019
Website

Alpe Adria Cup, Seeboden, Austria
SAt 29 Jun - Sun 30 Jun, 2019
Website Local Website

Ozone Chabre Open, Laragne, France
Sat 29 Jun - Fri 05 Jul, 2019
Website Local Website

PWC Portugal, Manteigas, Serra da Estrela, Portugal
Sat 29 Jun - Sat 06 Jul, 2019
Website

Belgian Paragliding Open, Le Grand Bornand, Haute-Savoie, France
Sun 30 Jun - Fri 05 Jul, 2019
Website

Polish sport class Cup, Pieve d'Alpago, Italy
Sun 30 Jun - Sat 06 Jul, 2019
Website

Krkonose Open, Vrchlabi, Czech Republic
Thu 04 Jul - Sun 07 Jul, 2019
Website

BGD Weightless, St Jean Montclar, France
Sat 06 Jul - Sat 13 Jul, 2019
Website

US Open, Chelan Butte, Chelan, Washington, USA
Sat 06 Jul - Sat 13 Jul, 2019
Website

French Open, Grand Bornand, France
Mon 08 Jul - Sun 14 Jul, 2019
Website

Spanish Championships, Zarza Capilla, Spain (Open distance)
Tue 09 Jul - Sat 13 Jul, 2019
Website

Dalmatian Open, Hrvace, Croatia
Thu 11 Jul - Sun 14 Jul, 2019
Website Local Website

Parafest, Caerwys, Flintshire, Wales
Thu 11 Jul - Sun 14 Jul, 2019
Website

Alpago Sport Cup, Pieve d'Alpago, Belluno, Veneto, Italy
Fri 12 Jul - Sun 14 Jul, 2019
Website

Serbian League 2nd, Kraljevo, Serbia
Fri 12 Jul - Sun 14 Jul, 2019

DHV Newcomer Challenge 2nd & Ladiescamp, Sillian, Austria
Fri 12 Jul - Tue 16 Jul, 2019
Website

Kaiserwinkl Open, Kossen, Austria
Sat 13 Jul - Sun 14 Jul. 2019
Website Local Website

Ozone Krushevo Open, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sun 13 Jul - Sat 20 Jul, 2019
Website Local Website

PrePWC Piedrahita Open, Piedrahita, Spain
Sun 14 Jul - Fri 19 Jul, 2019
Local Website Local Website

Portugal Nats 2nd, Montalegre, Portugal
Sun 14 Jul - Sat 20 Jul, 2019
Website Local Website

Bulgarian Open, Bistritsa, Dupnitsa, Bulgaria
Mon 15 Jul - Sat 20 Jul, 2019
Website

Mouzaki Open, Mouzaki, Karditsa, Greece
Thu 18 Jul - Sun 21 Jul, 2019
Website

Greim Cup, St.Peter am Kammersberg, Austria
Fri 19 Jul - Sun 21 Jul, 2019
Website Local website

Koroska Open, Urslja Gora, Slovenia
Sat 20 Jul - Sun 21 Jul, 2019
Website

Piedechinche Cup, El Cerrito, Valle Cauca, Colombia
Sat 20 Jul - Sat 27 Jul, 2019
Website

PWC USA, Chelan, Washington, USA [DELETED]
Sat 20 Jul - Sat 27 Jul, 2019
Website

Swiss Open, Verbier, Switzerland [DELETED]
Sat 20 Jul - Sat 27 Jul, 2019
Local Website

Russian Open Cup (Kuray), Altay, Kuray, Russia
Sat 20 Jul - Sun 28 Jul, 2019
Website

Canadian Paragliding Nationals [p], Pemberton, British Columbia, Canada
Sat 20 Jul - Sat 27 Jul, 2019

Flymaster Open, Krueshevo, North Macedonia
Sun 21 Jul - Sat 27 Jul, 2019
Website Local Website

Spanish Championships, Arangoiti, Spain
Thu 21 Jul - Sun 27 Jul, 2019
Website Website

PrePWC France, La Bresse, Le Treh, France [DELETED]
Sun 21 Jul - Sat 27 Jul, 2019

Chimgan Air Battle, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Tue 23 Jul - Sun 27 Jul, 2019
Website

Kosova Open, Prizren, Kosova
Wed 24 Jul - Sun 28 Jul, 2019

Lungau Open, St Michael im Lungau, Austria
Sat 27 Jul - Sun 28 Jul, 2019
Website Local Website

Turkish Championships, Cameli, Denizli, Turkey
Sat 27 Jul - Fri 02 Aug, 2019
Website

Carpathian Cup, Pylypets village, Ukraine
Sat 27 Jul - Sun 04 Aug, 2019
Website

German flatlands, Altes Lager, Germany
Sun 28 Jul - Sat 03 Aug, 2019
Website

PreEuros, Serbia and B&H Open, Serbian League 3rd, Nis, Serbia
Mon 29 Jul - Sat 03 Aug, 2019
Website

Wildkogel Cup, Bramberg am Wildkogel, Austria
Sat 03 Aug - Sun 04 Aug, 2019
Website

Metuljmania Open, Lisca, Sevnica, Slovenia
Sat 03 Aug - Sun 04 Aug, 2019
Website

Colombian Nationals 3rd, TBA, Colombia
Sat 03 Aug - Sat 10 Aug, 2019
Website

Russian Open Cup, Hasan Dagi, Aksaray, Turkey
Sat 03 Aug - Sat 10 Aug, 2019
Website

Worlds, Krueshevo, Macedonia
Mon 05 Aug - Sun 18 Aug, 2019
Website

BPCup 2nd, Dales, UK
Thu 08 Aug - Sun 11 Aug, 2019
Website

Georgia Ukraine Open, Kvareli, Georgia
Sun 11 Aug - Sat 17 Aug, 2019
Website

Benfly Open, Shumen, Bulgaria
Wed 14 Aug - Sun 18 Aug, 2019
Website

Ikarus Open, Werfenweng, Austria
Thu 15 Aug - Sun 18 Aug, 2019
Website Local Website

FlyFurther XC camp, Gemona, Italy
Thu 15 Aug - Wed 21 Aug, 2019
Website

Ubaye Paragliding Contest, Saint-Jean de Monclar, France
Sun 18 Aug - Fri 23 Aug, 2019
Website Local Website

Swiss Open, Disentis, Switzerland
Sun 18 Aug - Sat 24 Aug, 2019
Website

Gin Wide Open, Krushevo, Macedonia
Sun 18 Aug - Sun 25 Aug, 2019
Website

Russian Championships, Pyatigorsk, Yutsa, Russia
Tue 20 Aug - Fri 30 Aug, 2019
Website

Spanish league, Piedrahita, Spain
Thu 22 Aug - Sun 25 Aug, 2019
Website

Kopaonik XC Cup & Serbian League 4th, Kopaonik, Serbia
Thu 22 Aug - Sun 25 Aug, 2019 (alternate dates 25 Aug - 01 Sep)
Website Local Website

Kazakhstan Open, Ushkonyr, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Sat 24 Aug - Thu 29 Aug, 2019
Website

Italian Open & Valcomino Cup,San Donato Val di Comino, Province of Frosinone, Italy
Sat 24 Aug - Sat 31 Aug, 2019
Website

PrePWCSF Turkey, Aksaray
Sun 25 Aug - Sat 31 Aug, 2019
Website

Czech, Slovak & Lithuanian Championships, Tolmin, Slovenia
Sun 25 Aug - Sat 31 Aug, 2019
Website Local Website

CIS Cup, Ushkonyr, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Fri 30 Aug - Wed 04 Sep. 2019
Website

PrePWC Brazilian Open 2nd, Pocos de Caldas, Brazil
Sat 31 Aug - Fri 06 Sep, 2019
Website

Nordic Open, Ager, Spain
Sun 01 Sep - Sat 07 Sep, 2019
Website

Hurricane Open, Whitwell, Tennessee, USA
Sun 01 Sep - Sat 07 Sep, 2019
Website

Slovakia Open, Martin, Slovakia
Sat 07 Sep - Thu 12 Sep, 2019
Website

PWC Brazil, Pico de Gaviao, Minas Gerais
Sat 07 Sep - Sat 14 Sep, 2019
Website

Golden Peregrine, Dagestan
Sat 14 Sep - Sat 21 Sep, 2019
Website

Coupe Icare (exhibition), Saint Hilaire du Touvet, France
Thu 19 Sep - Sun 22 Sep, 2019
Website

DHV Newcomer Challenge 3rd, Tolmin, Slovenia
Fri 20 Sep - Tue 24 Sep, 2019
Website

Austrian club championship, Zillertal, Austria
Sat 21 Sep - Sun 22 Sep, 2019 [reserve dates Sat 28 Sep - Sun 29 Sep]
Website

Colombian Nationals 4th, TBA, Colombia
Sat 21 Sep - Sat 28 Sep, 2019
Website

Ljuboten Open, Popova Sapka, North Macedonia
Thu 26 Sep - Sun 29 Sep, 2019
Website

Argentinian Championships, La Rioja, Argentina
Sun 13 Oct - Sat 19 Oct, 2019
Website

OluDeniz Airgames, OluDeniz, Turkey
Sun 15 Oct - Sat 20 Oct, 2019
Website

PrePWC La Reunion, Reunion Island, Indian Ocean
Sat 19 Oct - Fri 25 Oct, 2019
Website

Canungra Cup, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Sat 19 Oct - Sat 26 Oct, 2019
Website

PWC Argentina, Loma Bola
Sat 09 Nov - Sat 16 Nov, 2019
Website

PrePWC Chile, Santiago
Sat 23 Nov - Sat 30 Nov, 2019
Website

PWC Mexico, Zapotiltic, Jalisco, Mexico [DELETED]
Sat 30 Nov - Sat 07 Dec, 2019
Website

Spanish league, Tenerife, Canaries, Spain
Thu 05 Dec - Sun 08 Dec, 2019
Website

Pre Asian/Oceanic Championships, Bright, Victoria, Australia
Sat 07 Dec - Sat 14 Dec, 2019
Website

PrePWC South Africa, Porterville, South Africa
Sun 15 Dec - Sat 21 Dec, 2019